Juniper Typenliste Reparatur

Die professionelle Synergie aus Erfahrung und Kompetenz – das ist Ihr Vorteil. Wir bieten Ihnen erstklassige Cisco Reparaturen nach strengsten Vorgaben des internen Qualitätsmanagement.

Eine Übersicht der gängigsten Juniper Reparaturen:

 

Juniper

 

Model Description
EX2200-24P-4G EX 2200, 24-port 10/100/1000BaseT (24-ports PoE) with 4 SFP uplink ports (optics not included)
EX2200-24T-4G EX 2200, 24-port 10/100/1000BaseT with 4 SFP uplink ports (optics not included)
EX2200-48P-4G EX 2200, 48-port 10/100/1000BaseT (48-ports PoE) with 4 SFP uplink ports (optics not included)
EX2200-48T-4G EX 2200, 48-port 10/100/1000BaseT with 4 SFP uplink ports (optics not included)
EX2500-24F-BF EX2500, 24-port 1000BaseX/10GBaseX SFP+, dual internal redundant AC PSUs, back to front airflow (optics sold separately)
EX2500-24F-FB EX2500, 24-port 1000BaseX/10GBaseX SFP+, dual internal redundant AC PSUs, front to back airflow (optics sold separately)
EX3200-24P EX 3200, 24-port 10/100/1000BaseT PoE + 600W AC PS
EX3200-24T EX 3200, 24-port 10/100/1000BaseT (8-ports PoE) + 320W AC PS
EX3200-24T-DC EX 3200, 24-port 10/100/1000BaseT + 190W DC PS
EX3200-48P EX 3200, 48-port 10/100/1000BaseT PoE + 930W AC PS
EX3200-48T EX 3200, 48-port 10/100/1000BaseT (8-ports PoE) +320W AC PS 
EX3200-48T-DC EX 3200, 48-port 10/100/1000BaseT + 190W DC PS 
EX4200-24F EX 4200, 24-port 1000BaseX SFP + 320W AC PS (optics sold separately), includes 50cm VC cable
EX4200-24F-DC EX 4200, 24-port 1000BaseX SFP + 190W DC PS (optics sold separately), includes 50cm VC cable
EX4200-24P EX 4200, 24-port 10/100/1000BaseT PoE + 600W AC PS, includes 50cm VC cable
EX4200-24T EX 4200, 24-port 10/100/1000BaseT (8-ports PoE) + 320W AC PS, includes 50cm VC cable
EX4200-24T-DC EX 4200, 24-port 10/100/1000BaseT + 190W DC PS, includes 50cm VC cable
EX4200-48P EX 4200, 48-port 10/100/1000BaseT PoE + 930W AC PS, includes 50cm VC cable
EX4200-48T EX 4200, 48-port 10/100/1000BaseT (8-ports PoE) + 320W AC PS, includes 50cm VC cable
EX4200-48T-DC EX 4200, 48-port 10/100/1000BaseT + 190W DC PS, includes 50cm VC cable
EX4500-40F-BF EX 4500, 40-port 10G SFP+, 1200W AC PS, back to front airflow (optics sold separately)
EX4500-40F-BF-C EX 4500, 40-port 10G SFP+ Converged Switch, 1200W AC PS, back to front airflow (optics sold separately)
EX4500-40F-FB EX 4500, 40-port 10G SFP+, 1200W AC PS, front to back airflow (optics sold separately)
EX4500-40F-FB-C EX 4500, 40-port 10G SFP+ Converged Switch, 1200W AC PS, front to back airflow (optics sold separately)
EX8208-BASE-AC Base EX8208 system configuration: 8-slot chassis with passive backplane and 1x fan tray, 1x routing engine with switch fabric, 1x switch fabric module, 2x 2000W AC PSUs with power cords, and all necessary blank panels
EX8208-BASE-AC3 Base EX8208 3kW AC system configuration: 8-slot chassis with passive backplane and 1x fan tray, 1x routing engine with switch fabric, 1x switch fabric module, 2x 3000W AC PSUs with power cords, and all necessary blank panels
EX8208-REDUND-AC Redundant EX8208 system bundle: 8-slot chassis with passive backplane and 1x fan tray, 2x routing engine with switch fabric, 1x switch fabric module, 6x 2000W AC PSUs with power cords, and all necessary blank panels
EX8208-REDUND-DC Redundant EX8208 DC power system configuration: 8-slot chassis with passive backplane and 1x fan tray, 2x routing engine with switch fabric, 1x switch fabric module, 4x 2000W redundant-input DC PSUs, and all necessary blank panels
EX8216-BASE-AC Base EX8216 system configuration: 16-slot chassis with passive midplane and 2x fan trays, 1x routing engine, 8x switch fabric modules, 2x 3000W AC PSUs with power cords, and all necessary blank panels
EX8216-REDUND-AC Redundant EX8216 system configuration: 16-slot chassis with passive midplane and 2x fan trays, 2x routing engines, 8x switch fabric modules, 6x 3000W AC PSUs with power cords, and all necessary blank panels
EX8216-REDUND-AC2 Redundant EX8216 2kW AC system configuration: 16-slot chassis with passive midplane and 2x fan trays, 2x routing engines, 8x switch fabric modules, 6x 2000W AC PSUs with power cords, and all necessary blank panels
EX8216-REDUND-DC Redundant EX8216 DC power system configuration: 16-slot chassis with passive midplane and 2x fan trays, 2x routing engines, 8x switch fabric modules, 4x 3000W redundant-input DC PSUs, and all necessary blank panels
EX-CBL-VCP-1M EX 4200 Virtual Chassis Port cable 1M length
EX-CBL-VCP-3M EX 4200 Virtual Chassis Port cable 3M length
EX-CBL-VCP-50CM EX 4200 Virtual Chassis Port cable 0.5M length (Spare)
EX-CBL-VCP-5M EX 4200 Virtual Chassis Port cable 5M length
EX2200-BOX-10 EX 2200: 10-pack shipping boxes
EX2500-RMK-4POST 4-Post Rack Mount Kit for EX2500
EX3200-FANTRAY EX 3200 removable fan-tray with 1 blower (Spare)
EX4200-BOX-10 EX 3200/4200: 10-pack shipping boxes
EX4200-FANTRAY EX 4200 removable fan-tray with 3 blowers (Spare)
EX4200-PWR-BLNK EX 4200 Blank Panel for Power redundant Power supply slot (Spare)
EX4500-4PST-RMK 4-post Rack Mount Kit for EX4500
EX4500-FANTRAY-BF EX4500 fantray – back to front airflow (spare)
EX4500-FANTRAY-FB EX4500 fantray - front to back airflow (spare)
EX4500-LB EX4500 Intraconnect module (spare)
EX4500-PWR-BLNK Blank for EX4500 PS module (spare)
EX4500-UM-BLNK Blank for EX4500 UM module (spare)
EX-4PST-RMK Adjustable 4-post Rack Mount Kit for EX3200 and EX4200
EX-4PST-RMK-DPX 4-post Rack Mount Kit for EX3200 and EX4200 for iDataplex rack
EX8200-LC-BLANK EX8200 line card blank cover panel, spare
EX8200-PWR-BLANK EX8200 power supply blank cover panel, spare
EX8200-RE-BLANK EX8200 RE blank cover panel, spare
EX8208-CHAS-S EX8208 chassis with backplane, spare
EX8208-FAN-S EX8208 fan tray, spare
EX8208-PKG-S EX8208 shipping container, spare
EX8208-SF320-S Switch Fabric module for EX8208, spare
EX8216-CHAS-S EX8216 chassis with midplane, spare
EX8216-FAN-S EX8216 fan tray, spare
EX8216-PKG-S EX8216 shipping container, spare
EX8216-SF320-S Switch Fabric module for EX8216, spare
EX-CBL-VCP-LK EX4200 VCP connector lock (spare)
EX-RMK Rack Mount Kit for EX 3200 and EX 4200
EX-UM-BLNK EX 4200 and EX 3200 blank faceplate for Uplink Module slot (Spare)
EX-WMK EX4200 and EX3200 wall mount kit
RE-USB-2G-S 2GB USB media upgrade/spare for RE
RE-USB-4G-S 4GB USB media upgrade/spare for RE
EX4500-PWR1-AC-FB EX4500 1200W AC power supply - front to back airflow (power cord needs to be ordered separately)
EX8200-PWR-AC2K AC Power Supply, 2000W at 220V (1200W at 110V), redundant (AC power cords sold separately)
EX8200-PWR-AC3K AC Power Supply, 3000W at 220V, redundant (AC power cords sold separately)
EX8200-PWR-DC2KR DC Power Supply with dual redundant inputs, 2000W at -48V, redundant
EX8200-PWR-DC3KR DC Power Supply with dual redundant inputs, 3000W at -48V, redundant
EX-PWR-190-DC EX 4200 and EX 3200 190W DC Power Supply 
EX-PWR-320-AC EX 4200 and EX 3200 320W AC Power Supply (power cord needs to be ordered separately)
EX-PWR-600-AC EX 4200 and EX 3200 600W AC Power Supply (power cord needs to be ordered separately)
EX-PWR-930-AC EX 4200 and EX 3200 930W AC Power Supply (power cord needs to be ordered separately)
EX4500-PWR1-AC-BF EX4500 1200W AC power supply – back to front airflow (power cord needs to be ordered separately)
EX8200-40XS 40-port 1GbE/10GbE SFP/SFP+ line card; requires SFP/SFP+ optics sold separately
EX8200-48F 48-port 100FX/1000BASE-X SFP line card; requires SFP optics sold separately
EX8200-48T 48-port 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ-45 line card
EX8200-8XS 8-port 10GbE SFP+ line card; requires SFP+ optics sold separately
EX8208-SRE320 Switch and Routing Engine for EX8208, redundant
EX8216-RE320 Routing Engine for EX8216, redundant
EX4500-UM-4XSFP EX 4500 4-Port 10G SFP+ Uplink Module (optics sold separately)
EX-UM-2X4SFP EX4200 and EX3200 2-Port 10G SFP+ / 4-port 1G SFP Uplink Module 
EX-UM-2XFP EX 4200 and EX 3200 2-Port 10G XFP Uplink Module  (optics sold separately)
EX-UM-4SFP EX 4200 and EX 3200 4-Port 1G SFP Uplink Module (optics sold separately)
EX-24-AFL Advanced Feature License for EX 3200-24T/P and EX 4200-24T/P/F SKUs
EX-48-AFL Advanced Feature License for EX 3200-48T/P and EX 4200-48T/P/F SKUs
EX8208-AFL EX8208 Advanced Feature License
EX8216-AFL EX8216 Advanced Feature License
EX-SFP-10GE-DAC-1M SFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet Direct Attach Copper (twinax copper cable) 1m
EX-SFP-10GE-DAC-3M SFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet Direct Attach Copper (twinax copper cable) 3m
EX-SFP-10GE-DAC-5M SFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet Direct Attach Copper (twinax copper cable) 5m
EX-SFP-10GE-DAC-7M SFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet Direct Attach Copper (twinax copper cable) 7m
EX-SFP-10GE-ER SFP+ 10GBase-ER 10 Gigabit Ethernet Optics, 1550nm for 40km transmission on SMF
EX-SFP-10GE-LR SFP+ 10GBase-LR 10 Gigabit Ethernet Optics, 1310nm for 10km transmission on SMF
EX-SFP-10GE-LRM SFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet LRM Optics, 1310nm for 220m transmission on MMF
EX-SFP-10GE-SR SFP+ 10GBase-SR 10 Gigabit Ethernet Optics, 850nm for up to 300m transmission on MMF
EX-SFP-10GE-USR SFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet Ultra Short Reach Optics, 850 nm for 10m on OM1, 20m on OM2, 100m on OM3 multi-mode fiber
EX-SFP-1FE-FX SFP 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet Optics, 1310nm for 2km transmission on MMF
EX-SFP-1FE-LH SFP 100base-LH Fast Ethernet Optics, 1550nm for 80km transmission on SMF
EX-SFP-1FE-LX SFP 100base-LX Fast Ethernet Optics, 1310nm for 10km transmission on SMF
EX-SFP-1FE-LX40K SFP FE 100base-LX Fast Ethernet Optics, 1550nm for 40km  transmission on SMF
EX-SFP-1GE-LH SFP 1000Base-LH Gigabit Ethernet Optics, 1550nm for 70km transmission on SMF
EX-SFP-1GE-LX SFP 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet Optics, 1310nm for 10km transmission on SMF
EX-SFP-1GE-LX40K SFP 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet Optics, 1310nm for 40 km transmission on SMF
EX-SFP-1GE-SX SFP 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet Optics, 850nm for upto 550m transmission on MMF
EX-SFP-1GE-T SFP 1000Base-T 10/100/1000 Copper Transceiver Module for up to 100m transmission on Cat5
EX-SFP-FE20KT13R15 SFP 100Base-BX Fast Ethernet Optics, Tx 1310nm/Rx 1550nm for 20km transmission on single strand of SMF
EX-SFP-FE20KT15R13 SFP 100Base-BX Fast Ethernet Optics, Tx 1550nm/Rx 1310nm for 20km transmission on single strand of SMF
EX-SFP-GE10KT13R14 SFP 1000Base-BX Gigabit Ethernet Optics, Tx 1310nm/Rx 1490nm for 10km transmission on single strand of SMF
EX-SFP-GE10KT13R15 SFP 1000Base-BX Gigabit Ethernet Optics, Tx 1310nm/Rx 1550nm for 10km transmission on single strand of SMF
EX-SFP-GE10KT14R13 SFP 1000Base-BX Gigabit Ethernet Optics, Tx 1490nm/Rx 1310nm for 10km transmission on single strand of SMF
EX-SFP-GE10KT15R13 SFP 1000Base-BX Gigabit Ethernet Optics, Tx 1550nm/Rx 1310nm for 10km transmission on single strand of SMF
EX-SFP-GE40KT13R15 SFP 1000Base-BX Gigabit Ethernet Optics, Tx 1310nm/Rx 1550nm for 40km transmission on single strand of SMF
EX-SFP-GE40KT15R13 SFP 1000Base-BX Gigabit Ethernet Optics, Tx 1550nm/Rx 1310nm for 40km transmission on single strand of SMF
EX-XFP-10GE-ER XFP 10GBase-ER 10 Gigabit Ethernet Optics Module, 1550nm for 40km transmission on SMF
EX-XFP-10GE-LR XFP 10GBase-LR 10 Gigabit Ethernet Optics Module, 1310nm for 10km transmission on SMF
EX-XFP-10GE-SR XFP 10GBase-SR 10 Gigabit Ethernet Optics Module. 850nm for up to 300m transmission on MMF
EX-XFP-10GE-ZR XFP 10GBase-ZR 10 Gigabit Ethernet Optics Module, 1550nm for 80km transmission on SMF
CBL-EX-PWR-C13-AU AC Power Cable, Australia (10A/250V, 2.5meter)
CBL-EX-PWR-C13-C14 AC Power Cable, Patch Cord (10A/250V, 2.5meter) for EU only
CBL-EX-PWR-C13-CH AC Power Cable, China (10A/250V, 2.5meter)
CBL-EX-PWR-C13-EU AC Power Cable, Europe (10A/250V, 2.5meter)
CBL-EX-PWR-C13-IT AC Power Cable, Italy (10A/250V, 2.5meter)
CBL-EX-PWR-C13-JP AC Power Cable, Japan (12A/125V, 2.5meter)
CBL-EX-PWR-C13-KR AC Power Cable, Korea (10A/250V, 2.5meter)
CBL-EX-PWR-C13-SZ AC Power Cable, Switzerland (10A/250V, 2.5meter)
CBL-EX-PWR-C13-UK AC Power Cable, UK (10A/250V, 2.5meter)
CBL-EX-PWR-C13-US AC Power Cable, US (13A/125V, 2.5meter)
CBL-EX-PWR-C19-AU AC Power Cable - Australia (15A/250V, 2.5m)
CBL-EX-PWR-C19-C20 AC Patch Cable - C20 PDU (16A/250V, 2.5m)
CBL-EX-PWR-C19-CH AC Power Cable - China (16A/250V, 2.5m)
CBL-EX-PWR-C19-EU AC Power Cable - EU (16A/250V, 2.5m)
CBL-EX-PWR-C19-INT AC Power Cable - Int'l/UK (IEC 013-6 16A/250V, 2.5m)
CBL-EX-PWR-C19-IT AC Power Cable - Italy (16A/250V, 2.5m)
CBL-EX-PWR-C19-JP AC Power Cable - Japan (16A/250V, 6-20, 2.5m)
CBL-EX-PWR-C19-JPL AC Power Cable - Japan Locking (16A/250V, L6-20, 2.5m)
CBL-EX-PWR-C19-KR AC Power Cable - Korea/EU (16A/250V, 2.5m)
CBL-EX-PWR-C19-SZ AC Power Cable - Switzerland (16A/250V, 2.5m)
CBL-EX-PWR-C19-UK AC Power Cable - UK (13A/250V, 2.5m)
CBL-EX-PWR-C19-US AC Power Cable - US (16A/250V, NEMA 6-20, 2.5m)
CBL-EX-PWR-C19-US15 AC Power Cable - US (15A/125V, NEMA 5-15, 2.5m)
CBL-EX-PWR-C19-US20 AC Power Cable - US (20A/125V, NEMA 5-20, 2.5m)
CBL-EX-PWR-C19-USL AC Power Cable - US Locking (16A/250V, NEMA L6-20, 2.5m)
EX2200-24P-4G-TAA EX 2200 TAA, 24-port 10/100/1000BaseT (24-ports PoE) with 4 SFP uplink ports (optics not included)
EX2200-24T-4G-TAA EX 2200 TAA, 24-port 10/100/1000BaseT with 4 SFP uplink ports (optics not included)
EX2200-48P-4G-TAA EX 2200 TAA, 48-port 10/100/1000BaseT (48-ports PoE) with 4 SFP uplink ports (optics not included)
EX2200-48T-4G-TAA EX 2200 TAA, 48-port 10/100/1000BaseT with 4 SFP uplink ports (optics not included)
EX3200-24P-TAA EX 3200 TAA, 24-port 10/100/1000BaseT PoE + 600W AC PS
EX3200-24T-TAA EX 3200 TAA , 24-port 10/100/1000BaseT (8-ports PoE) + 320W AC PS
EX3200-48P-TAA EX 3200 TAA, 48-port 10/100/1000BaseT PoE + 930W AC PS
EX3200-48T-TAA EX 3200 TAA, 48-port 10/100/1000BaseT (8-ports PoE) +320W AC PS 
EX4200-24F-DC-TAA EX 4200 TAA, 24-port 1000BaseX SFP + 190W DC PS (optics sold separately)
EX4200-24F-TAA EX 4200 TAA, 24-port 1000BaseX SFP + 320W AC PS (optics sold separately)
EX4200-24P-TAA EX 4200 TAA, 24-port 10/100/1000BaseT PoE + 600W AC PS
EX4200-24T-TAA EX 4200 TAA, 24-port 10/100/1000BaseT (8-ports PoE) + 320W AC PS
EX4200-48P-TAA EX 4200 TAA, 48-port 10/100/1000BaseT PoE + 930W AC PS
EX4200-48T-TAA EX 4200 TAA, 48-port 10/100/1000BaseT (8-ports PoE) + 320W AC PS 
EX8200-40XS-TAA 40-port 1GbE/10GbEBASE-X SFP/SFP+ TAA-compliant line card; requires optics sold separately
EX8200-48F-TAA 48-port 100FX/1000BASE-X SFP TAA-compliant line card; requires SFP optics sold separately
EX8200-48T-TAA 48-port 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ-45 TAA-compliant line card
EX8200-8XS-TAA 8-port 10GbE SFP+ TAA-compliant line card; requires SFP+ optics sold separately
EX8208-BASE-AC-TAA Base EX8208 TAA-compliant system configuration: 8-slot chassis with passive backplane and 1x fan tray, 1x routing engine with switch fabric, 1x switch fabric module, 2x 2000W AC PSUs
EX8208-REDUND-AC-TAA Redundant EX8208 TAA-compliant system configuration: 8-slot chassis with passive backplane and 1x fan tray, 2x routing engine with switch fabric, 1x switch fabric module, 6x 2000W AC
EX8216-BASE-AC-TAA Base EX8216 TAA-compliant system configuration: 16-slot chassis with passive midplane and 2x fan trays, 1x routing engine, 8x switch fabric modules, 2x 3000W AC PSUs with power cords, and all necessary blank panels
EX8216-REDUND-AC-TAA Redundant EX8216 TAA-compliant system bundle: 16-slot chassis with passive midplane and 2x fan trays, 2x routing engines, 8x switch fabric modules, 6x 3000W AC PSUs with power cords, and all necessary blank panels
T1600-3-80A-U T640 to T1600 upgrade kit with two 3 X80 Amp Power Enrry Modules, five SIB-I-T1600 switch interface boards, and 1 CRAFT-T1600-S Craft Panel
T1600BASE T1600 line card chassis 8 slots with cooling system, Backplane, 1 Routing engine, 1 Control Board, 1 Sonet clock Generator, 1 CIP and 2 power entry modules.
T1600BASE-DC T1600 line card chassis 8 slots with cooling system, Backplane,1 Routing engine, 1 Control Board, 1 Sonet clock Generator,1 CIP and 2 power entry modules
TXP-LCC-UPG T640/T1600 upgrade kit, contains qty 2 CB-LCC-S and qty 5 SIB-TXP-T1600 ( order RE's separately)
RE-A-2000-4096-BB Routing engine with 2000MHz processor and 4GB memory, Base Bundle
RE-DUO-C1800-8G-BB Routing engine with dual core 1800MHz processor, SSD and 8GB memory, Base Bundle
RE-DUO-C1800-8G-R Routing engine with dual core 1800MHz processor, SSD and 8GB memory, Redundant
CB-LCC-BB Control Board for T-Series LCC, use with TX Matrix Plus, Base Bundle
CB-LCC-R Control Board for T-Series LCC, use with TX Matrix Plus, Redundant
CB-LCC-S Control Board for T-Series LCC, use with TX Matrix Plus, Spare
CB-T-BB T-Series Control Board for Standalone and Multichassis Systems (this is required for multichassis operations)
FAN-REAR-TXP-LCC-BB Rear Fan Tray for T-Series chassis configured as LCC, Base Bundle
FAN-REAR-TX-T640-BB Rear Fan Tray for T640 or T1600, Base Bundle
PWR-T-10KW-DELTA-AC-BB AC Power Supply, Delta with cable for T1600 base bundle
PWR-T-10KW-WYE-AC-BB AC Power Supply, Wye with cable for T1600 base bundle
PWR-T1600-3-80-DC-BB 3 X 80 Amp Power Entry module for T1600 base bundle
PWR-T1600-4-60-DC-BB Power entry module 4 X 60A DC Base Bundle
SCG-T-BB T640 Sonet Clock Generator Board (included in T640BASE-DCprice)
SIB-I-T1600 Switched Interface board for T1600 100G
SIB-TXP-T1600 Switch Interface Board for LCC connection to TX Matrix Plus
CB-T-R T-Series Control Board for Stanalone and Multichassis Systems (redundant)
RE-A-2000-4096-R Routing engine with 2000MHz processor and 4GB memory, Redundant
SCG-T T-Series Sonet Clock Generator Board redundant option
CB-L-T-BLANK Blank plate for CB on T-series
CBL-T-PWR-STR-DELTA AC Power Cord, Straight, Delta
CBL-T-PWR-STR-WYE AC Power Cord, Straight, Wye
CF-UPG1-1G-S Compact Flash Upgrade Kit for RE-A-2000,RE-A-1000 and RE-S-2000 and RE-S-1300
CHAS-BP-T1600-S Chassis with Backplane installed
CIP-L-T640-S T640 Line Card Chassis Connector Interface Panel Spare
CRAFT-T1600-S T1600 Craft Display Panel
FAN-REAR-TXP-LCC-S Rear Fan Tray for T-Series chassis configured as LCC, Spare
FAN-REAR-TX-T640-S (1) 8 fan, fan tray for T640 or TX Matrix - Spare
FANTRAY-T-S T640 Fan Tray Spare
FLTR-KIT-T640-S T640 Filter Kit (includes Front, Rear, and PEM Air Filters),
PKG-T640-S T640 Shipping Container Spare
PWR-T-10KW-DELTA-AC-S AC Power Supply, Delta, spare with cable
PWR-T-10KW-WYE-AC-S AC Power Supply, Wye, spare with cable
PWR-T1600-3-80-DC-S 3 X 80 Amp Power Entry module for T1600 Spare
PWR-T1600-4-60-DC-S Power entry module 4 X 60A DC Spare
RE-A-2000-4096-S Routing engine with 2000MHz processor and 4GB memory, Base Bundle
RE-A-2000-4096-WW-S Routing engine with 2000MHz processor and 4GB memory, Base Bundle
RE-CF-1G-S Compact Flash media upgrade for RE
RE-DUO-C1800-8G-S Routing engine with dual core 1800MHz processor, SSD and 8GB memory, Spare
RE-DUO-C1800-8G-WW-S Routing engine with dual core 1800MHz processor, SSD and 8GB memory, Spare
RE-USB-1G-S USB media upgrade/spare for RE
SIB-I-T1600-S Switched Interface board for T1600 100G
SIB-TXP-T1600-S Switch Interface Board for LCC connection to TX Matrix Plus, Spare
TXBASE TX Matrix Shelf Bundle, includes:(1) 19inch 5 front facing slots Shelf, (1) Route Engine (RE-1600-2048), (1) Control Board, (2) Connector Interface Panel, (2) DC Power Entry Modules, requires JUNOS 7.0 or greater
TXBASE-DC TX Matrix Shelf Bundle, includes:(1) 19inch 5 front facing slots Shelf, (1) Route Engine (RE-1600-2048), (1) Control Board, (2) Connector Interface Panel, (2) DC Power Entry Modules, requires JUNOS 7.0 or greater
RE-A-2000-4096-BB Routing engine with 2000MHz processor and 4GB memory, Base Bundle
CBL-TX-SIB-100M (1) fiber array cable to interconnect SIB-4-TX to SIB-TX-T640, 100 meters
CBL-TX-SIB-10M (1) fiber array cable to interconnect SIB-4-TX to SIB-TX-T640, 10 meters
CBL-TX-SIB-12M (1) fiber array cable to interconnect SIB-4-TX to SIB-TX-T640, 12 meters
CBL-TX-SIB-15M (1) fiber array cable to interconnect SIB-4-TX to SIB-TX-T640, 15 meters
CBL-TX-SIB-20M (1) fiber array cable to interconnect SIB-4-TX to SIB-TX-T640, 20 meters
CBL-TX-SIB-25M (1) fiber array cable to interconnect SIB-4-TX to SIB-TX-T640, 25 meters
CBL-TX-SIB-30M (1) fiber array cable to interconnect SIB-4-TX to SIB-TX-T640, 30 meters
CBL-TX-SIB-35M (1) fiber array cable to interconnect SIB-4-TX to SIB-TX-T640, 35 meters
CBL-TX-SIB-40M (1) fiber array cable to interconnect SIB-4-TX to SIB-TX-T640, 40 meters
CBL-TX-SIB-45M (1) fiber array cable to interconnect SIB-4-TX to SIB-TX-T640, 45 meters
CBL-TX-SIB-4M (1) fiber array cable to interconnect SIB-4-TX to SIB-TX-T640, 4 meters
CBL-TX-SIB-50M (1) fiber array cable to interconnect SIB-4-TX to SIB-TX-T640, 50 meters
CBL-TX-SIB-55M (1) fiber array cable to interconnect SIB-4-TX to SIB-TX-T640, 55 meters
CBL-TX-SIB-5M (1) fiber array cable to interconnect SIB-4-TX to SIB-TX-T640, 5 meters
CBL-TX-SIB-60M (1) fiber array cable to interconnect SIB-4-TX to SIB-TX-T640, 60 meters
CBL-TX-SIB-65M (1) fiber array cable to interconnect SIB-4-TX to SIB-TX-T640, 65 meters
CBL-TX-SIB-6M (1) fiber array cable to interconnect SIB-4-TX to SIB-TX-T640, 6 meters
CBL-TX-SIB-70M (1) fiber array cable to interconnect SIB-4-TX to SIB-TX-T640, 70 meters
CBL-TX-SIB-75M (1) fiber array cable to interconnect SIB-4-TX to SIB-TX-T640, 75 meters
CBL-TX-SIB-80M (1) fiber array cable to interconnect SIB-4-TX to SIB-TX-T640, 80 meters
CBL-TX-SIB-85M (1) fiber array cable to interconnect SIB-4-TX to SIB-TX-T640, 85 meters
CBL-TX-SIB-90M (1) fiber array cable to interconnect SIB-4-TX to SIB-TX-T640, 90 meters
CBL-TX-SIB-95M (1) fiber array cable to interconnect SIB-4-TX to SIB-TX-T640, 95 meters
CB-TX-BB (1) Control Board for TX Matrix - Base Bundle
CB-TX-R (1) Control Board for TX Matrix - Redundant
PWR-T1600-3-80-DC-BB 3 X 80 Amp Power Entry module for T1600 base bundle
PWR-T-DC-BB T640 and TX Matrix DC Power Entry Module for base bundle
SIB-4-TX (1) Switch Interface Board for TX Matrix
RE-A-2000-4096-R Routing engine with 2000MHz processor and 4GB memory, Redundant
CB-L-T-BLANK Blank plate for CB on T-series
CBL-TX-SHELF-S (1) Cable shelf for telco rack - Spare
CB-TX-S (1) multi chassis Control Board- Spare
CF-UPG1-1G-S Compact Flash Upgrade Kit for RE-A-2000,RE-A-1000 and RE-S-2000 and RE-S-1300
CHAS-BP-TX-S (1) TX Matrix chassis and backplane spare (no CB, CIP or SIBs)
CIP-TX-S (1) Connector Interface Panel for TX Matrix - Spare
CRAFT-TX-S (1) Craft panel for TX Matrix - Spare
FAN-REAR-TX-T640-S (1) 8 fan, fan tray for T640 or TX Matrix - Spare
FFANTRAY-TX-S (1) Front fan tray - Spare
PKG-TX-S (1) Shipping packaging for TX Matrix-Spare
PWR-T1600-3-80-DC-S 3 X 80 Amp Power Entry module for T1600 Spare
PWR-T-DC-S T640 and TX Matrix DC Power Entry Module Spare
RE-A-2000-4096-S Routing engine with 2000MHz processor and 4GB memory, Base Bundle
RE-A-2000-4096-WW-S Routing engine with 2000MHz processor and 4GB memory, Base Bundle
RE-CF-1G-S Compact Flash media upgrade for RE
RE-USB-1G-S USB media upgrade/spare for RE
SIB-4-TX-S (1) Switch Interface Board for TX Matrix - Spare
TXPBASE-DC TX Matrix Plus Base Chassis fully redundant, includes 2 Res, 2 CBs, 2 CIPs
RE-DUO-C2600-16G-BB Routing engine with dual core 2600MHz processor, SSD and 16GB memory, Base Bundle
RE-DUO-C2600-16G-R Routing engine with dual core 2600MHz processor, SSD and 16GB memory, Redundant
CBL-TXP-004M (1) fiber array cable to interconnect SIB-TXP-T1600 to SIB-TXP-F13, 4 meters
CBL-TXP-006M (1) fiber array cable to interconnect SIB-TXP-T1600 to SIB-TXP-F13, 6 meters
CBL-TXP-008M (1) fiber array cable to interconnect SIB-TXP-T1600 to SIB-TXP-F13, 8 meters
CBL-TXP-010M (1) fiber array cable to interconnect SIB-TXP-T1600 to SIB-TXP-F13, 10 meters
CBL-TXP-012M (1) fiber array cable to interconnect SIB-TXP-T1600 to SIB-TXP-F13, 12 meters
CBL-TXP-015M (1) fiber array cable to interconnect SIB-TXP-T1600 to SIB-TXP-F13, 15 meters
CBL-TXP-020M (1) fiber array cable to interconnect SIB-TXP-T1600 to SIB-TXP-F13, 20 meters
CBL-TXP-025M (1) fiber array cable to interconnect SIB-TXP-T1600 to SIB-TXP-F13, 25 meters
CBL-TXP-030M (1) fiber array cable to interconnect SIB-TXP-T1600 to SIB-TXP-F13, 30 meters
CBL-TXP-035M (1) fiber array cable to interconnect SIB-TXP-T1600 to SIB-TXP-F13, 35 meters
CBL-TXP-040M (1) fiber array cable to interconnect SIB-TXP-T1600 to SIB-TXP-F13, 40 meters
CBL-TXP-045M (1) fiber array cable to interconnect SIB-TXP-T1600 to SIB-TXP-F13, 45 meters
CBL-TXP-050M (1) fiber array cable to interconnect SIB-TXP-T1600 to SIB-TXP-F13, 50 meters
CBL-TXP-055M (1) fiber array cable to interconnect SIB-TXP-T1600 to SIB-TXP-F13, 55 meters
CBL-TXP-060M (1) fiber array cable to interconnect SIB-TXP-T1600 to SIB-TXP-F13, 60 meters
CBL-TXP-065M (1) fiber array cable to interconnect SIB-TXP-T1600 to SIB-TXP-F13, 65 meters
CBL-TXP-070M (1) fiber array cable to interconnect SIB-TXP-T1600 to SIB-TXP-F13, 70 meters
CBL-TXP-075M (1) fiber array cable to interconnect SIB-TXP-T1600 to SIB-TXP-F13, 75 meters
CBL-TXP-080M (1) fiber array cable to interconnect SIB-TXP-T1600 to SIB-TXP-F13, 80 meters
CBL-TXP-085M (1) fiber array cable to interconnect SIB-TXP-T1600 to SIB-TXP-F13, 85 meters
CBL-TXP-090M (1) fiber array cable to interconnect SIB-TXP-T1600 to SIB-TXP-F13, 90 meters
CBL-TXP-095M (1) fiber array cable to interconnect SIB-TXP-T1600 to SIB-TXP-F13, 95 meters
CBL-TXP-100M (1) fiber array cable to interconnect SIB-TXP-T1600 to SIB-TXP-F13, 100 meters
CB-TXP-BB Control Board for TX Matrix Plus, Base Bundle
CIP-TXP-BB Connector Interface Panel for TX Matrix Plus, Base Bundle
CIP-TXP-S Craft Interface Panel for TX Matrix Plus, Spare
CRAFT-TXP-S Front Display Panel for TX Matrix Plus, Spare
SIB-TXP-F13 Switch Interface Board for TX Matrix Plus, fabric stages one and three
SIB-TXP-F2S Switch Interface Board for TX Matrix Plus, fabric stage two
CB-TXP-S Control Board for TX Matrix Plus, Spare
CF-4G-DUO-RE-S Compact Flash, 4G for RE, Spare
CHAS-BP-TXP-S TX Matrix Plus Chassis with Installed Backplane, Spare
FANTRAY-TXP-H-S Front Fan Tray for TX Matrix Plus, Spare
FANTRAY-TXP-V-S Rear Fan Tray for TX Matrix Plus, Spare
FLTR-TXP-H-S (1) Air Filter for TX Matrix Plus, Horizontal, Spare
FLTR-TXP-V-S (2) Air Filters for TX Matrix Plus, Vertical, Spare
LOOPBACK-ADAPTER-S Loopback Plug for TX Matrix Plus bulkhead, Spare
LOOPBACK-BULKHEAD-S Loopback Plug for TX Matrix Plus cable end adapter, Spare
PKG-TXP-S (1) Shipping packaging for TX Matrix Plus, Spare
PWR-TRAY-TXP-S Slide Out Tray for Power Connections, TX Matrix Plus PEM, Spare
PWR-TXP-7-60-DC-S 7 x 60 Amp DC Power Entry module for TX Matrix Plus, Spare
RE-DUO-C2600-16G-S Routing engine with dual core 2600MHz processor, SSD and 16GB memory, Spare
RE-DUO-C2600-16G-WW-S Routing engine with dual core 2600MHz processor, SSD and 16GB memory, Spare
SIB-TXP-F13-S Switch Interface Board for TX Matrix Plus, fabric stages one and three, Spare
SIB-TXP-F2S-S Switch Interface Board for TX Matrix Plus, fabric stage two, Spare
SSD-64G-DUO-RE-S Solid State Drive, 64G for RE, Spare
TXP-F13-BLANK-S Blank plate for TX Matrix Plus fabric stage one, three slot, Spare
TXP-TOOLKIT-S TX Matrix Plus installation toolkit includes loopbacks and fiber cleaning supplies
USB-4G-DUO-RE-S USB Memory, 4G for RE, Spare
T640BASE T640 line card chassis 8 slots with cooling system, Backplane, 1 Routing engine, 1 Control Board, 1 Sonet clock Generator, 1 CIP and 2 power entry modules.
T640BASE-DC T640 Line Card Chassis: 8 slot chassis with cooling system, Backplane, 1 Routing Engine, 1 Control Board, 1 Sonet Clock Generator, 1 CIP, and 2 DC Power Entry Modules
TXP-LCC-UPG T640/T1600 upgrade kit, contains qty 2 CB-LCC-S and qty 5 SIB-TXP-T1600 ( order RE's separately)
TX-T640-U A bundled kit to migrate an existing T640, containing (5) SIB-TX-T640-S, (2) CB-T-S and (1) FAN-REAR-TX-T640-S
RE-A-2000-4096-BB Routing engine with 2000MHz processor and 4GB memory, Base Bundle
RE-DUO-C1800-8G-BB Routing engine with dual core 1800MHz processor, SSD and 8GB memory, Base Bundle
RE-DUO-C1800-8G-R Routing engine with dual core 1800MHz processor, SSD and 8GB memory, Redundant
CB-LCC-BB Control Board for T-Series LCC, use with TX Matrix Plus, Base Bundle
CB-LCC-R Control Board for T-Series LCC, use with TX Matrix Plus, Redundant
CB-LCC-S Control Board for T-Series LCC, use with TX Matrix Plus, Spare
CB-T-BB T-Series Control Board for Standalone and Multichassis Systems (this is required for multichassis operations)
FAN-REAR-TXP-LCC-BB Rear Fan Tray for T-Series chassis configured as LCC, Base Bundle
FAN-REAR-TX-T640-BB Rear Fan Tray for T640 or T1600, Base Bundle
PWR-T-10KW-DELTA-AC-BB AC Power Supply, Delta with cable for T1600 base bundle
PWR-T-10KW-WYE-AC-BB AC Power Supply, Wye with cable for T1600 base bundle
PWR-T1600-3-80-DC-BB 3 X 80 Amp Power Entry module for T1600 base bundle
PWR-T1600-4-60-DC-BB Power entry module 4 X 60A DC Base Bundle
PWR-T-DC-BB T640 and TX Matrix DC Power Entry Module for base bundle
SCG-T-BB T640 Sonet Clock Generator Board (included in T640BASE-DCprice)
SIB-TXP-T1600 Switch Interface Board for LCC connection to TX Matrix Plus
SIB-I-T640 T640 Switch Interface Board (5 required per T640 Base System)
SIB-I-T640-B T640 Switch Interface Board, Version B (5 required per T640 Base System)
SIB-TX-T640 (1) multichassis Switch Interface Board
CB-T-R T-Series Control Board for Stanalone and Multichassis Systems (redundant)
RE-A-2000-4096-R Routing engine with 2000MHz processor and 4GB memory, Redundant
SCG-T T-Series Sonet Clock Generator Board redundant option
CB-L-T-BLANK Blank plate for CB on T-series
CBL-T-PWR-STR-DELTA AC Power Cord, Straight, Delta
CBL-T-PWR-STR-WYE AC Power Cord, Straight, Wye
CB-T-S T-Series Control Board for Stanalone and Multichassis Systems (spare)
CF-UPG1-1G-S Compact Flash Upgrade Kit for RE-A-2000,RE-A-1000 and RE-S-2000 and RE-S-1300
CF-UPG3-1G-S Upgrade Kit for 1G compact flash for RE600/1600
CIP-L-T640-S T640 Line Card Chassis Connector Interface Panel Spare
CRAFT-T640-S T640 Craft Interface Panel Spare
FAN-REAR-TXP-LCC-S Rear Fan Tray for T-Series chassis configured as LCC, Spare
FAN-REAR-TX-T640-S (1) 8 fan, fan tray for T640 or TX Matrix - Spare
FANTRAY-T-S T640 Fan Tray Spare
FLTR-KIT-T640-S T640 Filter Kit (includes Front, Rear, and PEM Air Filters),
MEM-FPC-512-S Optional FPC Memory Upgrade: 512 MB DRAM Module
PKG-T640-S T640 Shipping Container Spare
PWR-T-10KW-DELTA-AC-S AC Power Supply, Delta, spare with cable
PWR-T-10KW-WYE-AC-S AC Power Supply, Wye, spare with cable
PWR-T1600-3-80-DC-S 3 X 80 Amp Power Entry module for T1600 Spare
PWR-T1600-4-60-DC-S Power entry module 4 X 60A DC Spare
PWR-T-DC-S T640 and TX Matrix DC Power Entry Module Spare
RE-A-2000-4096-S Routing engine with 2000MHz processor and 4GB memory, Base Bundle
RE-A-2000-4096-WW-S Routing engine with 2000MHz processor and 4GB memory, Base Bundle
RE-CF-1G-S Compact Flash media upgrade for RE
RE-DUO-C1800-8G-S Routing engine with dual core 1800MHz processor, SSD and 8GB memory, Spare
RE-DUO-C1800-8G-WW-S Routing engine with dual core 1800MHz processor, SSD and 8GB memory, Spare
RE-USB-1G-S USB media upgrade/spare for RE
SCG-T-S T640 Sonet Clock Generator Board Spare
SIB-I-T640-B-S T640 Switch Interface Board, Version B, Spare
SIB-I-T640-S T640 Switch Interface Board Spare
SIB-TXP-T1600-S Switch Interface Board for LCC connection to TX Matrix Plus, Spare
SIB-TX-T640-S (1) multichassis Switch Interface Board, Spare
T320BASE-DC T320 Line Card Chassis: 8 slot chassis with cooling system, Backplane, 1 Routing Engine, 1 Control Board, 1 SONET Clock Generator, 1 CIP, and 2 DC Power Entry Modules
RE-A-2000-4096-BB Routing engine with 2000MHz processor and 4GB memory, Base Bundle
CB-T-BB T-Series Control Board for Standalone and Multichassis Systems (this is required for multichassis operations)
SCG-T320-BB T320 Sonet Clock Generator Board (included in T320BASE-DC price)
SIB T320 Switch Interface Board (3 required per T320 Base System)
CB-T-R T-Series Control Board for Stanalone and Multichassis Systems (redundant)
RE-A-2000-4096-R Routing engine with 2000MHz processor and 4GB memory, Redundant
SCG-T320 T-Series Sonet Clock Generator Board redundant option
CB-L-T-BLANK Blank plate for CB on T-series
CB-T-S T-Series Control Board for Stanalone and Multichassis Systems (spare)
CF-UPG1-1G-S Compact Flash Upgrade Kit for RE-A-2000,RE-A-1000 and RE-S-2000 and RE-S-1300
CF-UPG3-1G-S Upgrade Kit for 1G compact flash for RE600/1600
CHAS-BP-T320-S T320 Chassis with Installed Backplane Spare
CIP-L-T320-S T320 Connector Interface Panel Spare
CRAFT-T320-S T320 Craft Interface Panel Spare
FANTRAY-T320-S T320 Fan Tray Spare
FLTR-KIT-T320-S T320 Filter Kit (includes Front, Rear, and PEM Air Filters),
MEM-FPC-512-S Optional FPC Memory Upgrade: 512 MB DRAM Module
PKG-T320-S T320 Shipping Container Spare
PWR-T320-DC-S T320 DC Power Entry Module Spare
RE-A-2000-4096-S Routing engine with 2000MHz processor and 4GB memory, Base Bundle
RE-A-2000-4096-WW-S Routing engine with 2000MHz processor and 4GB memory, Base Bundle
RHTREARTRAY-T320-S T320 Blower Rear Right Spare
SCG-T320-S T320 SONET Clock Generator Spare
SIB-S T320 Switch Interface Board Spare
CB-M-BB Control Board, Base Bundle
CB-M-BLANK Control Board, Blank
M320BASE-AC M320 AC Base Unit – includes Control Board, 4 Switch Interconnect Boards, 1 Routing engine, and 4 AC Power Entry Modules *SEE NOTES
M320BASE-DC M320 DC Base Unit – includes Control Board, 4 Switch Interconnect Boards, 1 Routing engine, and 4 DC Power Entry Modules *SEE NOTES
M320BASE-EC-AC M320 AC Base Unit – includes Control Board, 2 Switch Interconnect Boards, 1 Routing engine, and 2 AC Power Entry Modules *SEE NOTES
M320BASE-EC-DC M320 DC Base Unit – includes Control Board, 2 Switch Interconnect Boards, 1 Routing engine, and 2 DC Power Entry Modules *SEE NOTES
RE-A-2000-4096-BB Routing engine with 2000MHz processor and 4GB memory, Base Bundle
SIB-M-BB Switch Interconnect Board, Base Bundle
CB-M-R Control Board, Redundant
PWR-M-AC-R AC Power Entry Module, Redundant (for M320BASE-AC-EC only)
PWR-M-DC-R DC Power Entry Module, Redundant (for M320BASE-DC-EC only)
RE-A-2000-4096-R Routing engine with 2000MHz processor and 4GB memory, Redundant
SIB-M-R Redundant Switch Interconnect Board
CB-L-T-BLANK Blank plate for CB on T-series
CB-M-S Control Board, Spare
CF-UPG1-1G-S Compact Flash Upgrade Kit for RE-A-2000,RE-A-1000 and RE-S-2000 and RE-S-1300
CHAS-BP-M320-S Chassis with Installed Backplane, Spare, M320
CIP-M320-S Connector Interface Panel ,Spare, M320
CRAFT-M320-S Craft Interface Panel , Spare, M320
FFANTRAY-M320-S Front Fan Tray, Spare, M320
FLTR-KIT-M320-S Filter Kit, Spare, M320
MEM-FPC-512-S Optional FPC Memory Upgrade: 512 MB DRAM Module
PKG-M320-S Shipping Container, Spare, M320
PWR-M-AC-S AC Power Entry Module, Spare
PWR-M-DC-S DC Power Entry Module, Spare
RE-A-2000-4096-S Routing engine with 2000MHz processor and 4GB memory, Base Bundle
RE-A-2000-4096-WW-S Routing engine with 2000MHz processor and 4GB memory, Base Bundle
RE-CF-1G-S Compact Flash media upgrade for RE
RE-USB-1G-S USB media upgrade/spare for RE
RFANTRAY-M320-S Rear Fan Tray, Spare, M320
SIB-M-S Switch Interconnect Board, Spare
M120BASE-AC M120 Line Card Chassis: 4+2 slot chassis with cooling system, Midplane, 1 Routing Engine, 1 Control Board, and 1 AC Power Entry Module
M120BASE-DC M120 Line Card Chassis: 4+2 slot chassis with cooling system, Midplane, 1 Routing Engine, 1 Control Board, and 1 DC Power Entry Module
RE-A-1000-2048-BB Routing engine with 1000MHz CPU and 2GB memory, Base Bundle
RE-A-2000-4096-UPG-BB Routing engine with 2000MHz CPU and 4GB memory, Base Bundle
CB-M120-BB M120 Control Board (included in M120BASE-AC/M120BASE-DC price)
FEB-M120 M120 Forwarding Engine Board
CB-M120-R M120 Control Board, Redundant
PWR-M120-AC-R M120 AC Power Entry Module, Redundant
PWR-M120-DC-R M120 DC Power Entry Module, Redundant
RE-A-1000-2048-R Routing engine with 1000MHz CPU and 2GB memory, Redundant
RE-A-2000-4096-R Routing engine with 2000MHz processor and 4GB memory, Redundant
CB-BLANK-M120 M120 Control Board Blank Panel, Spare
CB-M120-S M120 Control Board, Spare
CFPC-BLANK-M120 M120 CFPC Blank Panel, Spare
CF-UPG1-1G-S Compact Flash Upgrade Kit for RE-A-2000,RE-A-1000 and RE-S-2000 and RE-S-1300
CHAS-MP-M120-S M120 Chassis with Installed Midplane, Spare
CRAFT-M120-S M120 Craft Interface Panel, Spare
FEB-BLANK-M120 M120 Forwarding Engine Board, Blank
FFANTRAY-M120-S M120 Front Fantray, Spare
FLTR-KIT-M120-S Filter Kit, Spare, M120
PKG-M120-S M120 Shipping Container, Spare
PWR-BLANK-M120 M120 Power Entry Module Blank Panel, Spare
PWR-M120-AC-S M120 AC Power Entry Module, Spare
PWR-M120-DC-S M120 DC Power Entry Module, Spare
RE-A-1000-2048-S Routing engine with 1000MHz CPU and 2GB memory, Spare
RE-A-1000-2048-WW-S Routing engine with 1000MHz CPU and 2GB memory, Spare (JunOS Worldwide)
RE-A-2000-4096-S Routing engine with 2000MHz processor and 4GB memory, Base Bundle
RE-A-2000-4096-WW-S Routing engine with 2000MHz processor and 4GB memory, Base Bundle
RE-CF-1G-S Compact Flash media upgrade for RE
RE-USB-1G-S USB media upgrade/spare for RE
RFANTRAY-M120-S M120 Rear Fantray, Spare
CF-UPG3-1G-S Upgrade Kit for 1G compact flash for RE600/1600
M40eBASE-AC M40e Base Unit: 8-slot chassis with cooling system, Backplane, 1 MCS, 1 Routing Engine, 2 PCGs, 2 AC Power Entry Modules. (AC power cables are country-specific and sold separately.)
M40eBASE-DC M40e Base Unit: 8-slot chassis with cooling system, Backplane, 1 Routing Engine, 1 MCS, and 2 DC Power Entry Modules. Requires 1 SFM.
RE-A-1000-2048-BB Routing engine with 1000MHz CPU and 2GB memory, Base Bundle
SFM-16-BB Switching and Forwarding Module with Internet Processor II and 16MB DRAM. M40e requires 1 per chassis. Requires JUNOS 5.5 or later.
MCS-R M160,M40e Miscellaneous Control Subsystem - redundant option (must be ordered with Redundant RE)
RE-A-1000-2048-R Routing engine with 1000MHz CPU and 2GB memory, Redundant
SFM-16-R Switching and Forwarding Module with Internet Processor II and 16MB DRAM; optional redundant board for M40e. Requires JUNOS 5.5 or later.
BRTRAY-M160-M40e-S M160,M40e Blower Rear Lower Spare
CBBOX-DC-S M160,M40e DC Circuit Breaker Box Spare
CF-UPG1-1G-S Compact Flash Upgrade Kit for RE-A-2000,RE-A-1000 and RE-S-2000 and RE-S-1300
CF-UPG3-1G-S Upgrade Kit for 1G compact flash for RE600/1600
CHAS-BP-M40e-S M40e Chassis with Installed Backplane
CIP-M40e-S M40e Connector Interface Panel Spare
CRAFT-M40e-S M40e Craft Interface Panel Spare
FAN-M160-M40e-S M160,M40e Fan Tray , Cable Management
FLTR-E-M160-M40e-S M160,M40e Air Filter Spare
FLTR-M160-M40e-S FLTR-M160-M40e-S
M40e-FPC-S M40e Flexible PIC Concentrator for M20,M40 PICs - Enhanced
MCS-S M160,M40e Miscellaneous Control Subsystem
PCG-S M160,M40e PFE Clock Generator Board Spare
PKG-M160-M40e-S M160,M40e shipping container spare
PWR-M160-M40e-DC-S M160,M40e DC Power Entry Module Spare
PWR-M40e-AC-S M40e AC Power Entry Module Spare
RE-A-1000-2048-S Routing engine with 1000MHz CPU and 2GB memory, Spare
RE-A-1000-2048-WW-S Routing engine with 1000MHz CPU and 2GB memory, Spare (JunOS Worldwide)
RE-CF-1G-S Compact Flash media upgrade for RE
RE-USB-1G-S USB media upgrade/spare for RE
SFM-16-S Switching and Forwarding Module with Internet Processor II and 16MB DRAM. Requires JUNOS 5.5 or later.
SFM-BLANK-M40e-S M40e SFM blank spare
TRTRAY-M160-M40e-S M160,M40e Blower Rear Upper Spare
TTRAY-M160-M40e-S M160,M40e Blower Front Upper Spare
CF-UPG3-1G-S Upgrade Kit for 1G compact flash for RE600/1600
M10i-AC-1GE-P Promotional bundle consisting of M10iBASE-AC and PE-1GE-SFP
M10i-AC-4GE-MS100-P Promotional bundle consisting of M10iBASE-AC, PE-4GE-TYPE1-SFP-IQ2E and PE-MS-100-1
M10i-AC-4GE-P Promotional bundle consisting of M10iBASE-AC and PE-4GE-TYPE1-SFP-IQ2E
M10iBASE-AC M10i Base Unit: 8 PIC slot chassis, cooling, midplane, 2 AC power supplies, 1 Forwarding Engine, 1 Routing Engine, 1 Fan Tray, JUNOS and two chassis managers. Optional flash media kit sold separately.
M10iBASE-DC M10i Base Unit: 8 PIC slot chassis, cooling, midplane, 2 DC power supplies, 1 Forwarding Engine, 1 Routing Engine, 1 Fan Tray, JUNOS and two chassis managers. Optional flash media kit sold separately.
FEB-M10i-M7i-BB M10i Forwarding Engine Board with 128MB DRAM
FEB-M10i-M7i-E-BB M10i Enhanced Forwarding Engine Board
RE-400-768-BB RE-400 for M10i, M7i with 768 MB Mem Base Bundle
RE-850-1536-BB Routing Engine board spare (850 MHz Pentium II, 1536MB DRAM
FEB-M10i-M7i-E-R M10i Enhanced Forwarding Engine Board, Redundant
FEB-M10i-M7i-R Redundant M10i Forwarding Engine Board with 128MB DRAM
PWR-M10i-M7i-AC-R M10i,M7i AC Redundant Power Supply Option (ordered with base unit) (Note: AC power cords are sold separately)
PWR-M10i-M7i-DC-R M10i,M7i DC Redundant Power Supply Option (ordered with base unit)
RE-400-768-R RE-400 for M10i, M7i with 768 MB Mem redundant
RE-850-1536-R Routing Engine board spare (850 MHz Pentium II, 1536MB DRAM
CF-UPG2-1G-S Upgrade Kit 1G compact flash upgrade for RE 400/850
CHAS-MP-M10i-S M10i Chassis with Installed Midplane Spare (With Craft Interface)
FANTRAY-BLANK-M10i-S Fan Tray Blank Panel Spare for M10i
FANTRAY-M10i-S M10i Fan Tray Spare
FEB-BLANK-M10i FEB Blank Panel Spare for M10i
FEB-M10i-M7i-E-S M10i, M7i Enhanced Forwrading Engine Board, Spare
FEB-M10i-M7i-S M10i,M7i Forwarding Engine Spare with 128MB DRAM
HCM-M10i-S Chassis Manager for M10i
MEM-FEB-256-S Optional M10i,M7i Forwarding Engine Board (FEB) Memory Upgrade: 256 MB DRAM Module
MEM-RE-256-S Optional RE Memory Upgrade: 256 MB DRAM Module (1 x 256)
PKG-M10i-S M10i shipping container spare
PWR-BLANK-M10i-M7i M10i,M7i Power Supply Blank Panel Spare
PWR-M10i-M7i-AC-S M10i,M7i AC Power Supply Spare (Note: AC power cords are sold separately)
PWR-M10i-M7i-DC-S M10i,M7i DC Power Supply Spare
RE-400-768-S RE-400 for M10i, M7i with 768 MB Mem spare
RE-400-768-WW-S RE-400 for M10i, M7i with 768 MB Mem WW
RE-850-1536-S Routing Engine board spare (850 MHz Pentium II, 1536MB DRAM
RE-850-1536-WW-S Routing Engine board spare (850 MHz Pentium II, 1536MB DRAM
RE-BLANK-M10i Routing Engine Blank Panel Spare for M10i
RE-CF-1G-S Compact Flash media upgrade for RE
CF-UPG3-1G-S Upgrade Kit for 1G compact flash for RE600/1600
M7i-AC-2GE-P Special promotional package consisting of one M7iBASE-AC-1GE and one PE-1GE-SFP (optics sold separately). The M7iBASE-AC-1GE is an M7i Base Unit: 4 PIC slot chassis, 1 built-in Gigabit Ethernet Port (optics sold separately), cooling, midplane, 1 AC power
M7i-AC-5GE-P Promotional bundle consisting of M7iBASE-AC-1GE and PE-4GE-TYPE1-SFP-IQ2E
M7iBASE-AC-1GE M7i Base Unit: 4 PIC slot chassis, 1 built-in Gigabit Ethernet Port (optics sold separately), cooling, midplane, 1 AC power supply, JUNOS, 1 Forwarding Engine, 1 Routing Engine. Optional flash media kit sold separately.
M7iBASE-AC-2FETX M7i Base Unit: 4 PIC slot chassis, 2 built-in Fast Ethernet Ports (RJ Connectors), cooling, midplane, 1 AC power supply, JUNOS, 1 Forwarding Engine, 1 Routing Engine. Optional flash media kit sold separately.
M7iBASE-DC-1GE M7i Base Unit: 4 PIC slot chassis, 1 built-in Gigabit Ethernet Port (optics sold separately), cooling, midplane, 1 DC power supply, JUNOS, 1 Forwarding Engine, 1 Routing Engine. Optional flash media kit sold separately.
M7iBASE-DC-2FETX M7i Base Unit: 4 PIC slot chassis, 2 built-in Fast Ethernet Ports (RJ Connectors), cooling, midplane, 1 DC power supply, JUNOS, 1 Forwarding Engine, 1 Routing Engine. Optional flash media kit sold separately.
FEB-M7i-BB M7i Forwarding Engine Board with 128MB DRAM
FEB-M7i-E-BB M7i Enhanced Forwarding Engine Board
FEB-M7i-SVCS-ASM-E-BB M7i Enhanced Forwarding Engine Board with built-in Adaptive Services Module
FEB-M7i-SVCS-MS-E-BB M7i Enhanced Forwarding Engine Board with built-in Multi Services Module
PWR-M10i-M7i-AC-BB M7i,M10i AC Power Supply (ordered with base unit) (Note: AC power cords are sold separately)
PWR-M10i-M7i-DC-BB M7i,M10i DC Power Supply (ordered with base unit)
RE-400-768-BB RE-400 for M10i, M7i with 768 MB Mem Base Bundle
RE-850-1536-BB Routing Engine board spare (850 MHz Pentium II, 1536MB DRAM
FEB-M10i-M7i-R Redundant M10i Forwarding Engine Board with 128MB DRAM
PWR-M10i-M7i-AC-R M10i,M7i AC Redundant Power Supply Option (ordered with base unit) (Note: AC power cords are sold separately)
PWR-M10i-M7i-DC-R M10i,M7i DC Redundant Power Supply Option (ordered with base unit)
RE-400-768-R RE-400 for M10i, M7i with 768 MB Mem redundant
FEB-M7i-SVCS-BB M7i Forwarding engine with 128MB DRAM and built-in Adaptive Services Module (one of the following services included with purchase: S-ES-BB, S-NAT-FW-SINGLE-BB, S-NAT-FW-MULTI-BB and S-ACCT-BB)
CF-UPG2-1G-S Upgrade Kit 1G compact flash upgrade for RE 400/850
CHAS-MP-M7i-1GE-S M7i Chassis with Installed Midplane Spare (With Craft Interface), 1 built-in GE port.
CHAS-MP-M7i-2FE-S M7i Chassis with Installed Midplane Spare (With Craft Interface), 2 built-in FE ports.
FANTRAY-M7i-S M7i Fan Tray Spare
FEB-M10i-M7i-E-S M10i, M7i Enhanced Forwrading Engine Board, Spare
FEB-M10i-M7i-S M10i,M7i Forwarding Engine Spare with 128MB DRAM
FEB-M7i-SVCS-ASM-E-S M7i Enhanced Forwarding Engine Board with built-in Adaptive Services Module, Spare
FEB-M7i-SVCS-MS-E-S M7i Enhanced Forwarding Engine Board with built-in Multi Services Module, Spare
FEB-M7i-SVCS-S M7i Forwarding engine - Spare option with built-in Adaptive Services Module
MEM-FEB-256-S Optional M10i,M7i Forwarding Engine Board (FEB) Memory Upgrade: 256 MB DRAM Module
MEM-RE-256-S Optional RE Memory Upgrade: 256 MB DRAM Module (1 x 256)
PKG-M7i-S M7i shipping container spare
PWR-BLANK-M10i-M7i M10i,M7i Power Supply Blank Panel Spare
PWR-M10i-M7i-AC-S M10i,M7i AC Power Supply Spare (Note: AC power cords are sold separately)
PWR-M10i-M7i-DC-S M10i,M7i DC Power Supply Spare
RE-400-768-S RE-400 for M10i, M7i with 768 MB Mem spare
RE-400-768-WW-S RE-400 for M10i, M7i with 768 MB Mem WW
RE-850-1536-S Routing Engine board spare (850 MHz Pentium II, 1536MB DRAM
RE-850-1536-WW-S Routing Engine board spare (850 MHz Pentium II, 1536MB DRAM
RE-CF-1G-S Compact Flash media upgrade for RE
CF-UPG3-1G-S Upgrade Kit for 1G compact flash for RE600/1600
MX960BASE-AC Chassis, Midplane, RE, 2-SCB, 3 AC PEM
MX960BASE-AC-ECM Chassis, Midplane, RE, 2-SCB, 3 AC PEM, Enhanced Cable Manager
MX960BASE-DC Chassis, Midplane, RE, 2-SCB, 2 DC PEM
MX960BASE-DC-ECM Chassis, Midplane, RE, 2-SCB, 2 DC PEM, Enhanced Cable Manager
MX960-PREMIUM-AC Base system with redundant RE-2000, SCB, and power
MX960-PREMIUM-AC-ECM Base system with redundant RE-2000, SCB, power, Enhanced Cable Manager
MX960-PREMIUM-DC Base system with redundant RE-2000, SCB, and power
MX960-PREMIUM-DC-ECM Base system with redundant RE-2000, SCB, power, Enhanced Cable Manager
RE-S-1300-2048-BB Routing engine with 1300MHz processor and 2GB memory - included in BASE chassis price
RE-S-2000-4096-UPG-BB Upgrade from RE-1300-2048-BB to RE-2000-4096 on MX960BASE system - Partially included in Base
SCB-MX960-BB MX Switch Control Board, 2 are included in MX960BASE chassis price
PWR-MX960-4100-AC-BB 4100W AC Power Supply, configurable option in base bundle (Note: AC power cords are sold separately)
PWR-MX960-4100-AC-R 4100W AC Power Supply, Redundant, (Note: AC power cords are sold separately)
PWR-MX960-4100-DC-BB 4100W DC Power Supply, configurable option in base bundle
PWR-MX960-4100-DC-R 4100W DC Power Supply, Redundant
PWR-MX960-AC-BB MX960 AC Power Entry Module, configurable option in base bundle
PWR-MX960-AC-R AC Power Entry Module, Redundant, (Note: AC power cords are sold separately)
PWR-MX960-DC-BB MX960 DC Power Entry Module, configurable option in base bundle
PWR-MX960-DC-R DC Power Entry Module, Redundant
RE-S-1300-2048-R Routing engine with 1300MHz processor and 2GB memory, Redundant
RE-S-2000-4096-R Routing engine with 2000MHz processor and 4GB memory, Redundant
SCB-MX960-R Switch Control Board, MX960, Redundant
CHAS-BP-MX960-ECM-S MX960 with installed backplane, Enhanced Cable Manager, Spare
CHAS-BP-MX960-S MX960 with installed backplane, Spare
CRAFT-MX960-S MX960 Craft Interface Panel, Spare
DPC-SCB-BLANK MX DPC Blank Cover, Spare
ECM-MX960 MX960 Enhanced Cable Manager, Spare
FFANTRAY-MX960-BB MX960 Fantray, configurable option in base bundle
FFANTRAY-MX960-HC-BB MX960 High Capacity fantray (upper or lower), configurable option in base bundle
FFANTRAY-MX960-HC-S MX960 High Capacity fantray (upper or lower), Spare
FFANTRAY-MX960-S MX960 Fantray (upper or lower), Spare
FFILTER-MX960-BB MX960 Filter tray for fantray, configurable option in base bundle
FFILTER-MX960-HC-BB MX960 Filter tray for high-capacity fantray, configurable option in base bundle
FFILTER-MX960-HC-S MX960 Filter tray for high-capacity fantray, Spare
FFILTER-MX960-S MX960 Filter tray for fantray, Spare
FLTR-KIT-MX960-S MX960 Air Filter, Spare
MIC-BLANK MX MIC Blank Cover, Spare
MX960-ACOUSTIC-CVR-S Front cover for MX960 RE/SCB/DPC area and upper fan tray
PKG-MX960-ECM-S Shipping container for MX960 with enhanced cable manager, spare
PKG-MX960-S MX960 Shipping Container, Spare
PWR-BLANK-MX960 MX960 Power Blank Cover, Spare
PWR-FAN-MX960-AC-HC-U MX960 High Capacity power/cooling upgrade kit. Includes 4x 4100W AC PSU, 2x High Capacity fantray, 1x High Capacity filter tray
PWR-FAN-MX960-DC-HC-U MX960 High Capacity power/cooling upgrade kit. Includes 4x 4100W DC PSU, 2x High Capacity fantray, 1x High Capacity filter tray
PWR-MX960-4100-AC-S 4100W AC Power Supply, Spare (Note: AC power cords are sold separately)
PWR-MX960-4100-DC-S 4100W DC Power Supply, Spare
PWR-MX960-AC-S MX960 Power Entry Module AC, Spare
PWR-MX960-DC-S MX960 Power Entry Module DC, Spare
RE-S-1300-2048-S Routing engine with 1300MHz processor and 2GB memory, Spare
RE-S-1300-2048-WW-S Routing engine with 1300MHz processor and 2GB memory, Spare (JUNOS WW)
RE-S-2000-4096-S Routing engine with 2000MHz processor and 4GB memory, Spare
RE-S-2000-4096-WW-S Routing engine with 2000MHz processor and 4GB memory, Spare (JUNOS WW)
RE-S-BLANK MX RE Blank Cover, Spare
RE-USB-1G-S USB media upgrade/spare for RE
SCB-MX960-S Switch Control Board, MX960, Spare
MX480BASE-AC Chassis, Midplane, RE, 1-SCB, 3 AC PEM
MX480BASE-DC Chassis, Midplane, RE, 1-SCB, 2 DC PEM
MX480-PREMIUM-AC Base system with redundant RE-2000, SCB, and power
MX480-PREMIUM-DC Base system with redundant RE-2000, SCB, and power
RE-S-1300-2048-BB Routing engine with 1300MHz processor and 2GB memory - included in BASE chassis price
RE-S-2000-4096-UPG-BB Upgrade from RE-1300-2048-BB to RE-2000-4096 on MX960BASE system - Partially included in Base
SCB-MX960-BB MX Switch Control Board, 2 are included in MX960BASE chassis price
PWR-MX480-1200-AC-BB 1200W AC Power Entry Module, 3 are included in MX480BASE units
PWR-MX480-1200-AC-R 1200W AC Power Entry Module, Redundant, (Note: AC power cords are sold separately)
PWR-MX480-1600-DC-BB 1600W DC Power Entry Module, 2 are included in MX480BASE units
PWR-MX480-1600-DC-R 1600W DC Power Entry Module, Redundant
PWR-MX480-2400-DC-BB 2400W DC Power Supply, configurable option in base bundle
PWR-MX480-2400-DC-R 2400W DC Power Supply, Redundant
PWR-MX480-2520-AC-BB 2520W AC Power Supply, configurable option in base bundle (Note: AC power cords are sold separately)
PWR-MX480-2520-AC-R 2520W AC Power Supply, Redundant (Note: AC power cords are sold separately)
RE-S-1300-2048-R Routing engine with 1300MHz processor and 2GB memory, Redundant
RE-S-2000-4096-R Routing engine with 2000MHz processor and 4GB memory, Redundant
SCB-MX960-R Switch Control Board, MX960, Redundant
CBL-MGR-MX480-S MX480 Cable Manager
CHAS-BP-MX480-S MX480 with installed backplane, Spare
CRAFT-MX480-S MX480 Craft Interface Panel, Spare
DPC-SCB-BLANK MX DPC Blank Cover, Spare
FFANTRAY-MX480-BB MX480 Fantray, configurable option in base bundle
FFANTRAY-MX480-HC-BB MX480 High Capacity fantray, configurable option in base bundle
FFANTRAY-MX480-HC-S MX480 High Capacity fantray, Spare
FFANTRAY-MX480-S MX480 Fantray, Spare
FLTR-KIT-MX480-S MX480 Air Filter, Spare
MIC-BLANK MX MIC Blank Cover, Spare

 

Fortsetzung auf Seite 2